Tuesday, November 17, 2009

Ready For Take Off

By: Vera Gushansky

Kicking off the blog with a wonderful collection by Balenciaga.


Balenciaga is no stranger to executing outrageously stunning pieces. It is very challenging not to fall in love with the Spring 2010 collection. Take a look for yourself.


Runway Show:



Model of the Day: Ali Michael


Birth Name: Alexandra Michael
Date of Birth: May 15, 1990 (age 19)
Place of Birth: Colleyville, Texas
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Measurements: (US) 33-23-34 (EU) 85-58-86.5
Dress Size: (US) 4 (EU) 41
Shoe Size: (US) 9 (EU) 41
For more photos and info on Ali Michael visit:





No comments:

Post a Comment

Followers